Hautes-Alpes · France

Risoul snow forecast and ski weather

For Risoul, the Open-Meteo · MeteoSwiss ICON-CH1/CH2 forecast issued 8 Nov, 16:00 shows modelled snowfall of 0 mm at 1,850 m, 0 mm at 2,200 m and 0.6 mm at 2,550 m in the 24 hours from 8 Nov, 19:00. Amounts are millimetres of water in the snow, not snow depth. Times are local (Europe/Paris). Forecast source

Reported conditions for Risoul: Lifts: Open count unknown · 16 listed (Risoul · source-listed map lifts and downhill pistes (map resort: Risoul); La Forêt Blanche · Lumiplay; Retrieved 8 Nov, 18:28 · source time unconfirmed). Pistes: Open count unknown · 44 listed (Risoul · source-listed map lifts and downhill pistes (map resort: Risoul); La Forêt Blanche · Lumiplay; Retrieved 8 Nov, 18:28 · source time unconfirmed). Snow depth: 0 cm (at Risoul · altitude (2,570 m); resort report; Risoul · Lumiplan; Retrieved 8 Nov, 18:28 · source time unconfirmed). Official resort information

Risoul is a ski resort in the Hautes-Alpes department of the southern French Alps. The village sits at 1,850 m, the highest lifts reach about 2,550 m, and the area is linked with Vars as La Forêt Blanche.

Plan your trip

Today at a glance

From the official reports PisteWindow retrieved. Each value keeps its own reporting area and time.

No current report
Lifts
Open count unknown · 16 listedRisoul · source-listed map lifts and downhill pistes (map resort: Risoul)
Pistes
Open count unknown · 44 listedRisoul · source-listed map lifts and downhill pistes (map resort: Risoul)
Snow depth
0 cmat Risoul · altitude (2,570 m) · resort report
Season
Season dates not yet verified
All reports and sources

Area covered: This page covers Risoul. With Vars it forms La Forêt Blanche, 185 km of pistes in all according to the operators. Vars has its own page, with its own lifts and snow report.

Your Winter Picture

Current view

Schematic mountain landscape · Risoul

The snow under your skis.

Coverage, grooming and the surface of the prepared runs.

Weather ahead
Forecast available

0 – 5 °C · 2,200 m · 8 Nov – 10 Nov

Open-Meteo · MeteoSwiss ICON-CH1/CH2 · Issued 8 Nov, 16:00

View mountain forecast
Sources & method

Local reports describe observed conditions. The weather forecast is shown separately; it does not establish piste quality or snow cover.

The illustration connects the three views. It is a schematic, not a route map or a picture of current snow cover.

For Risoul, the 1,850, 2,200 and 2,550 m values are elevation-adjusted model forecasts at the forecast point Mélézet (R4) valley station, not observations or separate weather stations.

The mountain, hour by hour

Compare the next 48 hours at representative elevations.

Complete forecast · Forecast hours available: 48/48

Issued: Nov 8, 2026, 4:00 PM · Europe/Paris · Open-Meteo · MeteoSwiss ICON-CH1/CH2

Hourly temperature forecast0 °C
Hourly temperature forecast-2°0°8°Nov 8, 07 PMNov 10, 06 PM
Hourly forecast values
Risoul · 2,200 m · Europe/Paris
Local timeTemperature °CPrecipitation mmHumidity %Wind m/s
Nov 8, 2026, 7:00 PM001005
Nov 8, 2026, 8:00 PM0.20914.7
Nov 8, 2026, 9:00 PM0.20944.4
Nov 8, 2026, 10:00 PM0.20994.7
Nov 8, 2026, 11:00 PM0.401004.7
Nov 9, 2026, 12:00 AM0.501004.7
Nov 9, 2026, 1:00 AM0.701004.6
Nov 9, 2026, 2:00 AM0.801004.3
Nov 9, 2026, 3:00 AM0.90.11004.1
Nov 9, 2026, 4:00 AM0.801004.9
Nov 9, 2026, 5:00 AM10994.8
Nov 9, 2026, 6:00 AM1.201004.3
Nov 9, 2026, 7:00 AM1.401003.6
Nov 9, 2026, 8:00 AM1.70983.6
Nov 9, 2026, 9:00 AM20.1972.2
Nov 9, 2026, 10:00 AM2.20.1982.1
Nov 9, 2026, 11:00 AM2.40.11003.5
Nov 9, 2026, 12:00 PM2.70.41004.5
Nov 9, 2026, 1:00 PM2.60.61003.8
Nov 9, 2026, 2:00 PM2.80.41004.2
Nov 9, 2026, 3:00 PM2.90.41004.8
Nov 9, 2026, 4:00 PM2.90.31004.2
Nov 9, 2026, 5:00 PM2.90.41003.8
Nov 9, 2026, 6:00 PM3.10.3962.6
Nov 9, 2026, 7:00 PM3.30.2984.4
Nov 9, 2026, 8:00 PM3.30.1973.3
Nov 9, 2026, 9:00 PM3.20952.1
Nov 9, 2026, 10:00 PM3.20.4942
Nov 9, 2026, 11:00 PM3.20.7942.6
Nov 10, 2026, 12:00 AM3.30.6942.6
Nov 10, 2026, 1:00 AM3.50.5993.1
Nov 10, 2026, 2:00 AM4.10.71003.7
Nov 10, 2026, 3:00 AM4.23.31003.5
Nov 10, 2026, 4:00 AM4.52.31004.2
Nov 10, 2026, 5:00 AM4.91.51004.4
Nov 10, 2026, 6:00 AM5.10.61004.1
Nov 10, 2026, 7:00 AM5.20.71004.5
Nov 10, 2026, 8:00 AM5.30.11004.8
Nov 10, 2026, 9:00 AM5.31.71005.3
Nov 10, 2026, 10:00 AM5.22.3994.6
Nov 10, 2026, 11:00 AM5.32.71004.7
Nov 10, 2026, 12:00 PM4.97.71002.5
Nov 10, 2026, 1:00 PM5.23.11003.2
Nov 10, 2026, 2:00 PM5.12.81003.3
Nov 10, 2026, 3:00 PM5.201002.9
Nov 10, 2026, 4:00 PM5.40962.5
Nov 10, 2026, 5:00 PM4.60971.7
Nov 10, 2026, 6:00 PM40921.6
Modelled snowfall · next 24 hours
0 mm water equivalent
Hours at or below −2°C wet bulb
0/48 h
Longest continuous window
0 h

Water contained in modelled snowfall, not centimetres of fresh snow or measured snow depth. Requires 24 complete hours.

Snowmaking weather

Weather screening only. Equipment, water supply and actual cannon operation are not measured. The wet-bulb approximation has no elevation-pressure correction.

Stull (2011)

How the forecast changed

Temperature change over matching forecast hours: +0 °C · 66 h

Nov 8, 2026, 10:00 AM → Nov 8, 2026, 4:00 PM

Forecast archive
Explore a snow-water scenario

Enter an assumed starting snow-water amount. This is an experimental mass-balance scenario, not observed snow depth, piste readiness or a seasonal forecast.

Seasonal outlook

A resort-specific seasonal outlook is not available here. Short-range weather is not a prediction for the whole winter.

Source: Open-Meteo · MeteoSwiss ICON-CH1/CH2 · CC BY 4.0

Hourly mountain instruments
Forecast / Elevation

One mountain. Different conditions.

Follow the forecast from the village to the upper mountain.

Europe/Paris

1,850 m2.2°C2,200 m0°C2,550 m-2°C0°C · ≈ 2,200 m
Estimated 0°C level: ≈ 2,200 m
Calculation

Linear interpolation between forecast temperatures. Multiple lines can occur in an inversion. The rain–snow boundary can differ.

Schematic elevation profile. Forecasts for one local model location, adjusted for altitude.

Modelled

Forecast snowfall

Water content of forecast snowfall.

Nov 8, 07:00 PM → Nov 9, 07:00 PM

1,850 m

0 mm water equivalent

Modelled · Coverage: 24/24 h

2,200 m

0 mm water equivalent

Modelled · Coverage: 24/24 h

2,550 m

0.6 mm water equivalent

Modelled · Coverage: 24/24 h

Modelled

Snowmaking weather tonight

Tonight · 18:00–08:00 local time.

1,850 m

0 h · Suitable weather · 13/13 assessed hours

07 PM—Above screening threshold · 1.7°C
08 PM—Above screening threshold · 1.1°C
09 PM—Above screening threshold · 0.9°C
10 PM—Above screening threshold · 1.6°C
11 PM—Above screening threshold · 2.2°C
12 AM—Above screening threshold · 2.4°C
01 AM—Above screening threshold · 2.6°C
02 AM—Above screening threshold · 2.8°C
03 AM—Above screening threshold · 2.9°C
04 AM—Above screening threshold · 2.6°C
05 AM—Above screening threshold · 2.4°C
06 AM—Above screening threshold · 2.8°C
07 AM—Above screening threshold · 3.1°C
2,200 m

0 h · Suitable weather · 13/13 assessed hours

07 PM—Above screening threshold · 0°C
08 PM—Above screening threshold · -0.7°C
09 PM—Above screening threshold · -0.4°C
10 PM—Above screening threshold · -0°C
11 PM—Above screening threshold · 0.4°C
12 AM—Above screening threshold · 0.5°C
01 AM—Above screening threshold · 0.7°C
02 AM—Above screening threshold · 0.8°C
03 AM—Above screening threshold · 0.9°C
04 AM—Above screening threshold · 0.8°C
05 AM—Above screening threshold · 0.8°C
06 AM—Above screening threshold · 1.2°C
07 AM—Above screening threshold · 1.4°C
2,550 m

4 h · Suitable weather · 13/13 assessed hours

07 PM✓Suitable weather · -2°C
08 PM✓Suitable weather · -2.6°C
09 PM✓Suitable weather · -2.5°C
10 PM✓Suitable weather · -2°C
11 PM—Above screening threshold · -1.7°C
12 AM—Above screening threshold · -1.7°C
01 AM—Above screening threshold · -1.4°C
02 AM—Above screening threshold · -1.3°C
03 AM—Above screening threshold · -1.1°C
04 AM—Above screening threshold · -1.1°C
05 AM—Above screening threshold · -1°C
06 AM—Above screening threshold · -0.8°C
07 AM—Above screening threshold · -0.6°C

✓ Suitable weather · — Above screening threshold · ? Unavailable

Snowmaking calculation

Remaining complete hours between 18:00 and 08:00 local time. Stull wet-bulb screening at ≤ −2°C; suitable weather does not confirm production. See the method below for limitations.

On the mountain

Near-term outlook

Hourly forecast, adjusted for elevation.

Forecast

Air temperature

0°
Modelled

Snowmaking opportunity

0 / 48 h

Longest cold window: 0 h

Hourly temperature forecast0 °C
Hourly temperature forecast-2°0°8°Nov 8, 07 PMNov 10, 06 PM
2,200 m · Europe/Paris
Travel datesAir temperature °CPrecipitation mm
Nov 8, 20260° / 0.4°0 mm (5 h)
Nov 9, 20260.5° / 3.3°4.6 mm (24 h)
Nov 10, 20263.3° / 5.4°30.5 mm (19 h)

Provider update: Nov 8, 04:00 PM · Retrieved: Nov 8, 06:17 PM · Europe/Paris

Open-Meteo · MeteoSwiss ICON-CH1/CH2 ↗
Mountain orientation
1,850 m2,200 m2,550 m

Schematic elevation profile

How we calculate this

Wet-bulb: Stull (2011), a near sea-level approximation. Alpine pressure effects and very cold, dry conditions limit accuracy. Potential hours use a −2°C threshold; equipment, water and operating decisions remain unknown. Snow balance uses wet-bulb precipitation partition and a configurable degree-day melt factor. Uncalibrated research model.

Stull (2011) ↗
Explore a snow balance scenario
Scenario

Snow balance scenario

Explore a snow balance with your own starting value.

Illustrative water balance, not snow depth or piste readiness. No artificial snow is added. Radiation, wind redistribution and grooming are not represented.

Conceptual snow layers. Thickness is illustrative, not measured.

Forecast archive
Mountain Journal

What changed in the forecast?

Compare updates for the same hours and elevation.

Mean temperature is unchanged at the displayed precision.

Matching forecast window8 Nov 2026, 19:00 — 11 Nov 2026, 13:0066 h · 2,200 m · Europe/Paris

Hours between provider updates6 h

Mean air temperatureForecast
+0 °CEarlier forecast: 3.3 °C
Latest forecast: 3.3 °C
Total precipitationForecast
-10.5 mmEarlier forecast: 52.4 mm
Latest forecast: 41.9 mm
Solid precipitation · mm waterModelled
+0 mmEarlier forecast: 0 mm
Latest forecast: 0 mm
Suitable weather hoursModelled
+0 hEarlier forecast: 0 h
Latest forecast: 0 h
DetailsEarlier forecastLatest forecastChange
Mean air temperatureForecast3.3 °C3.3 °C+0 °C
Total precipitationForecast52.4 mm41.9 mm-10.5 mm
Solid precipitation · mm waterModelled0 mm0 mm+0 mm
Suitable weather hoursModelled0 h0 h+0 h

Modelled snowfall water and suitable snowmaking weather hours.

How this comparison works+

Daily comparison selects the nearest stored issue to 24 hours earlier (within 6 hours); weekly uses 7 days (within 12 hours). At least six consecutive future hours must match. Source and model version must agree. The comparison describes changes in that forecast period.

This view uses a single forecast. Probabilities and historical accuracy scores are not available.

Forecast status

1,850 mRecent forecast8 Nov 2026, 16:00
2,200 mRecent forecast8 Nov 2026, 16:00
2,550 mRecent forecast8 Nov 2026, 16:00

Snow and lift conditions

Official resort information

Reports from the ski areas

Official source reports for areas with at least 30 km of pistes. Each sector keeps its own reporting scope.

La Forêt Blanche · Lumiplay map lifts and pistes (Vars, Risoul)

Risoul · source-listed map lifts and downhill pistes (map resort: Risoul)Report time unconfirmed

Saved source values do not confirm conditions or lift operation right now.

Retrieved
Source time
Not supplied

Open among source-listed lifts: — / 16Outside the operating period: 14

Piste status · — / 44

No verified current snow depth in this report

Source context: Source-listed local resort items only; source status has no observation time and public access is unverified.

Lift status
  • R1 Télépulsé · Reported open · Source context: Source state without an observation time; public access is unverified.
  • R2 Clos du Vallon · Outside the operating period · Source context: Source state without an observation time; public access is unverified.
  • R3 Homme de Pierre · Outside the operating period · Source context: Source state without an observation time; public access is unverified.
  • R6 Peyrefolle · Outside the operating period · Source context: Source state without an observation time; public access is unverified.
  • R8 Pré du Bois · Outside the operating period · Source context: Source state without an observation time; public access is unverified.
  • R14 Pelinche · Reported closed · Source context: Source state without an observation time; public access is unverified.
  • R15 Combals · Outside the operating period · Source context: Source state without an observation time; public access is unverified.
  • R17 Exercice · Outside the operating period · Source context: Source state without an observation time; public access is unverified.
  • R18 Accueil Bas · Outside the operating period · Source context: Source state without an observation time; public access is unverified.
  • R4 Mélézet · Outside the operating period · Source context: Source state without an observation time; public access is unverified.
  • R5 Plate · Outside the operating period · Source context: Source state without an observation time; public access is unverified.
  • R7 Razis · Outside the operating period · Source context: Source state without an observation time; public access is unverified.
  • R9 Clos Chardon · Outside the operating period · Source context: Source state without an observation time; public access is unverified.
  • R12 Mélézet · Outside the operating period · Source context: Source state without an observation time; public access is unverified.
  • R13 Orée du Bois · Outside the operating period · Source context: Source state without an observation time; public access is unverified.
  • R16 Bergerie · Outside the operating period · Source context: Source state without an observation time; public access is unverified.
Piste status
  • Chardons · Outside the operating period · Source context: Source state without an observation time; public access is unverified.
  • Debutants · Outside the operating period · Source context: Source state without an observation time; public access is unverified.
  • Hysope · Outside the operating period · Source context: Source state without an observation time; public access is unverified.
  • Lapins · Outside the operating period · Source context: Source state without an observation time; public access is unverified.
  • Pelinche · Outside the operating period · Source context: Source state without an observation time; public access is unverified.
  • Piou-Piou · Outside the operating period · Source context: Source state without an observation time; public access is unverified.
  • Vallon vert · Outside the operating period · Source context: Source state without an observation time; public access is unverified.
  • Clos des Alpes · Outside the operating period · Source context: Source state without an observation time; public access is unverified.
  • Combe de la Mayt · Outside the operating period · Source context: Source state without an observation time; public access is unverified.
  • Cote belle · Outside the operating period · Source context: Source state without an observation time; public access is unverified.
  • Cotes de berge · Outside the operating period · Source context: Source state without an observation time; public access is unverified.
  • Florins Superieur · Outside the operating period · Source context: Source state without an observation time; public access is unverified.
  • Marmottes · Outside the operating period · Source context: Source state without an observation time; public access is unverified.
  • Plane · Outside the operating period · Source context: Source state without an observation time; public access is unverified.
  • Pra Mouton · Outside the operating period · Source context: Source state without an observation time; public access is unverified.
  • Pre du bois · Outside the operating period · Source context: Source state without an observation time; public access is unverified.
  • Aigles · Outside the operating period · Source context: Source state without an observation time; public access is unverified.
  • Choucas · Outside the operating period · Source context: Source state without an observation time; public access is unverified.
  • Coqs · Outside the operating period · Source context: Source state without an observation time; public access is unverified.
  • Lac · Outside the operating period · Source context: Source state without an observation time; public access is unverified.
  • Perdrix · Outside the operating period · Source context: Source state without an observation time; public access is unverified.
  • Epervier · Outside the operating period · Source context: Source state without an observation time; public access is unverified.
  • Gentiane · Outside the operating period · Source context: Source state without an observation time; public access is unverified.
  • Opoualand · Outside the operating period · Source context: Source state without an observation time; public access is unverified.
  • Edelweiss · Outside the operating period · Source context: Source state without an observation time; public access is unverified.
  • Ecureuil · Outside the operating period · Source context: Source state without an observation time; public access is unverified.
  • Faucon · Outside the operating period · Source context: Source state without an observation time; public access is unverified.
  • Florins · Outside the operating period · Source context: Source state without an observation time; public access is unverified.
  • Goupil · Outside the operating period · Source context: Source state without an observation time; public access is unverified.
  • La Grande Bleue · Outside the operating period · Source context: Source state without an observation time; public access is unverified.
  • Lievre · Outside the operating period · Source context: Source state without an observation time; public access is unverified.
  • Pra Rond · Outside the operating period · Source context: Source state without an observation time; public access is unverified.
  • Route à Carlos · Outside the operating period · Source context: Source state without an observation time; public access is unverified.
  • Route des Florins · Outside the operating period · Source context: Source state without an observation time; public access is unverified.
  • Saluces · Outside the operating period · Source context: Source state without an observation time; public access is unverified.
  • Serpent · Outside the operating period · Source context: Source state without an observation time; public access is unverified.
  • Bergerie · Outside the operating period · Source context: Source state without an observation time; public access is unverified.
  • Cimbros · Outside the operating period · Source context: Source state without an observation time; public access is unverified.
  • Clos Chardon · Outside the operating period · Source context: Source state without an observation time; public access is unverified.
  • Col Sans Nom · Outside the operating period · Source context: Source state without an observation time; public access is unverified.
  • Pinatiaux · Outside the operating period · Source context: Source state without an observation time; public access is unverified.
  • Plate de la Nonne · Outside the operating period · Source context: Source state without an observation time; public access is unverified.
  • Sources · Outside the operating period · Source context: Source state without an observation time; public access is unverified.
  • Vautours · Outside the operating period · Source context: Source state without an observation time; public access is unverified.
Official source ↗

La Forêt Blanche · Lumiplan snow bulletins (Vars, Risoul)

Risoul · reported snow depth at 1850 and 2,570 mReport time unconfirmed

Saved source values do not confirm conditions or lift operation right now.

Retrieved
Source time
Not supplied
Source-reported values
Measurement locationcm
Risoul · station (1,850 m) · Reported snow depthOperator bulletin depth; measurement method and observation time unverified.0
Risoul · altitude (2,570 m) · Reported snow depthOperator bulletin depth; measurement method and observation time unverified.0
Official source ↗
Daily report archive

Daily report archive

La Forêt Blanche · Lumiplay map lifts and pistes (Vars, Risoul)

Risoul · source-listed map lifts and downhill pistes (map resort: Risoul)Nov 8, 2026

Saved source values do not confirm conditions or lift operation right now.

Retrieved
Source time
Not supplied

Open among source-listed lifts: — / 16Outside the operating period: 14

Piste status · — / 44

No verified current snow depth in this report

Official source ↗

La Forêt Blanche · Lumiplan snow bulletins (Vars, Risoul)

Risoul · reported snow depth at 1850 and 2,570 mNov 8, 2026

Saved source values do not confirm conditions or lift operation right now.

Retrieved
Source time
Not supplied
Source-reported values
Measurement locationcm
Risoul · station (1,850 m) · Reported snow depthOperator bulletin depth; measurement method and observation time unverified.0
Risoul · altitude (2,570 m) · Reported snow depthOperator bulletin depth; measurement method and observation time unverified.0
Official source ↗

Resort news

All news for this resort

No news for Risoul yet. Briefs are published only from sources with a recorded reuse basis, and none is recorded for this resort. Latest lift report: 8 November 2026, 18:28 UTC+1.

Snow and lift questions

How much snow is forecast for Risoul ?

For Risoul, the Open-Meteo · MeteoSwiss ICON-CH1/CH2 forecast issued 8 Nov, 16:00 shows modelled snowfall of 0 mm at 1,850 m, 0 mm at 2,200 m and 0.6 mm at 2,550 m in the 24 hours from 8 Nov, 19:00. Amounts are millimetres of water in the snow, not snow depth. Times are local (Europe/Paris). Forecast source ↗

How deep is the snow in Risoul ?

Snow depth: 0 cm (at Risoul · altitude (2,570 m); resort report; Risoul · Lumiplan; Retrieved 8 Nov, 18:28 · source time unconfirmed). Official resort information ↗

Which lifts are open in Risoul ?

Lifts: Open count unknown · 16 listed (Risoul · source-listed map lifts and downhill pistes (map resort: Risoul); La Forêt Blanche · Lumiplay; Retrieved 8 Nov, 18:28 · source time unconfirmed). Pistes: Open count unknown · 44 listed (Risoul · source-listed map lifts and downhill pistes (map resort: Risoul); La Forêt Blanche · Lumiplay; Retrieved 8 Nov, 18:28 · source time unconfirmed). Official resort information ↗

How does snowfall differ from snow depth?

Snowfall is the new snow that falls in a period. Snow depth is the total on the ground and also reflects earlier snow, melt and settling. PisteWindow’s forecast shows modelled snowfall as water in millimetres, not depth.

Interactive atlas coverage is unavailable here.

There is no local journal feed for this destination.

Hautes-Alpes · France

Get to know the mountain

The R1 Télépulsé gondola and the Mélézet chairlift (R4, 1,880 to 2,190 m) serve the village, and the Plate (R5) and Razis (R7) chairlifts reach about 2,550 m. Schematic illustration, not a map or current conditions.

Pistes
185 km in all with Vars[1]
Highest point
2,550 m[1]
Forecast point
Mélézet (R4) valley station[2]

Before your ski day

When does the Risoul ski season start?

The operator’s site, checked on 8 November 2026, gives 12 December 2026 to 11 April 2027 for the ski area, with a partial pre-opening from 5 December, subject to snow conditions. What is open on a given day is shown in the lift and piste status.[1][4]

Does this page cover the whole La Forêt Blanche ski area?

No. This page covers Risoul only. With Vars it forms La Forêt Blanche, 185 km of pistes in all according to the operators. Vars has its own page, with its own lifts and snow report.[1]

Where do the lift status and snow depth on this page come from?

Lift and piste status comes from the La Forêt Blanche map published through Lumiplay, which lists Risoul separately. Snow depth comes from the Lumiplan snow bulletin at 1,850 and 2,570 m; it has no measurement date. It is joined by the Météo-France station Risoul at 2,050 m, shown with its measurement date, which may be from a previous season.[4][5][6]

Are the 1,850, 2,200 and 2,550 m forecasts for Risoul observations?

No. They are model values adjusted to 1,850, 2,200 and 2,550 m, calculated at one representative point (Mélézet (R4) valley station).[2]

Destination sources

PisteWindow · Reviewed

  1. Risoul, la station: the ski area La Forêt BlancheRisoul (labellemontagne)
  2. Mélézet R4 chairlift valley station forecast locationOpenStreetMap contributors
  3. La Forêt Blanche interactive ski map (Lumiplay)Risoul operator / Lumiplan Lumiplay
  4. Risoul lift and piste opening (Lumiplay map, Risoul sectors)Risoul (labellemontagne)
  5. Risoul snow bulletin (Lumiplan bulletin)Lumiplan
  6. Météo-France daily climatological data: Risoul nivo stationMétéo-France
  7. RisoulWikipedia
  8. Open-Meteo · MeteoSwiss ICON-CH1/CH2Open-Meteo